Saturday, December 29, 2012

Changing headers

I've changed my blog header, again. I just tried this online banner maker and it's kinda cool. I love it! If you also plan to create your banner well I suggest you try it here first. It's so fun playing with the colors and font styles and it's very easy to use :) And btw, that cupcake well I used another online site for that. It allows you to be creative and it's user-friendly too! Try it here if you like painting or even if you really don't haha.

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

A merry little me during the holidays

We love gifts and we cannot lie. These presents from my relatives are really heart bursting because I desperately need them Haha. The package arrived weeks ago but because Im a lazy bum so yeah. I love the sweet and soft feel of this body wash. It didn't break its promise to let me "Experience the luxury of fragrant cleansing." Ha! And here's the catch - You don't have to apply your favorite sticky lotion afterwards! It leaves your skin feeling smooth and moisturized! I hope my titas and lolas will continue to send 
me more. Next Christmas, perhaps? :P

Another gift, which my mother received and handed it down to me, is this perfume by Clinique and boy, It's awesome.

Sunday, December 23, 2012

Choco Baby!

Let me introduce to you my all time favorite chocolate, Meiji's Choco Baby! I don't understand why I like it despite its super tiny cylindrical shape but it really tastes good, as always. I rarely find it in stores and I only buy at SM department store since it's almost always available there.

I look like Im mad or something lol

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Green tea but I don't

I know this post won't appear to be very nationalistic and I apologize for that. I think we all have that feeling when we see things or food with rare packaging and we instantly associate them with foreign goods and we like it. I have that similar feeling too whenever we stroll down the grocery section where all the imported goods are stuffed. Though i rarely buy imported goods, I make sure it's worth the buy. And with worth the buy I mean the packaging must be cute. Is that reasonable enough? He he he.

 So here goes our new favorite drink (I mean, his). It's surprisingly very cheap but the colors are so beautiful and so I had to grab one form the Krispy Kreme Counter. Btw, Tiffany Blue and Magenta are my new admired colors, just like the ones I used on my new header.


Saturday, December 8, 2012

Tonight — we are young!

Yes it's my 20th birthday and I feel young and no, you can't disagree. 
Look, my day started perfect when he arrived with these beautiful flowers. Too cute and mushy and my smile was just too... I don't know, underrated? XD

At Hukad while we're waiting for our food to be served. We were so hungry that we left sanity behind and forgot to take pictures of the food. haha
Sky Garden, SM Lanang. Hehe yes, it was my first time.

The colors are way too pretty! I love the effects!

Baby's getting good at taking pictures! (At Java Jive)

And lastly, VPLACE! HAHAHA We leave everything in history. The people were so funny, amazing, hilarious, etc.

I wish this day didn't have to end.